Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
Professional Pump Manufacturer
Home > Sand Dredging Pump >

Horizontal Sand Dredging Pump Spare Parts For Gravel Slurry Transfering

Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
City: Shijiazhuang
Province/State: Hebei
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-188-31102856

Horizontal Sand Dredging Pump Spare Parts For Gravel Slurry Transfering

Brand Name : Aier
Model Number : WN
Place of Origin : Hebei, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100 SETS PER MONTH
Delivery Time : 30-45 days
Packaging Details : iron frame, wooden case
Material : Cr26, Cr27, High chrome Alloy, anti-wear hard metal
Structure : single-stage
Application : sand suction, sand and gravel slurry transfering, dredging
Contact Now

Wear Resistant Lime Stone Slurry Gravel Pump of wear resistant material high chrome cast iron A05 A49


Introduction

Sand dredging pump is horizontal single-casing slurry sand pump with wide passage to transfer sand or slurry with big particle size. The wet parts are made of Ni-hard and high-Chrome alloys to ensure long service life. Sand dredging pump has far better performance than cast iron pumps in dredging, sand mining, barge loading and mineral processing, etc. Featured with all the advantages of Sand dredging pumps have achieved extra high head for special working conditions.


Features

a) Advanced hydraulic model, CAD 3D design, high efficiency and obvious energy-saving .

b) Large dredging depth, high density of dredging mud, good NPSH and strong suction lift ability.

c) Strong through-put. The pump can persistently discharge gravel, high plastic soil lump,etc.

d) The pump can be directly matched with either motor or diesel engine.

e) Wide application. It can be used in various kinds of soil quality. Generally, the pump is matched with an impeller with 3 or 5 pieces of vane. At the same time, the impellers can be provided with various diameters and vane types to suit kinds of working conditions.

f) Little hydraulic loss, high efficiency and low oil-consumption.

g) Little volume, light weight .

h) Steady operating, little vibration, low noise.

i) Simple & reliable constrution, easily disassembly & assembly, convenient maintenance.

j) Reliable sealing without leakage

k) Long operating life of parts


Typical Applications

Slag Granulation
Suction Hopper Dredging
Dredging
Barge Loading
Sand Reclamation
Sugar Beet


Part NameMaterialSpecificationHRCApplicationOEM Code
Bowl, door, back liner & impellerMetalAB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
AB15: 14%-18% chrome white iron≥59Used for higher wear conditionA07
AB29: 27%-29% chrome white iron43Used for lower pH condition especially for FGD. It also can be used for low-sour condition and desulfuration installation with pH no less than 4A49
AB33: 33%-37% chrome white iron It can transport oxygenated slurry with pH not be less than 1 such as phospor-plaster, nitric acid, vitriol, phosphate etc.A33
Expeller & expeller ringMetalB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
Grey iron  G01
Stuffing BoxMetalAB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
Grey iron  G01
Door clamp plate, bearing house & baseMetalGrey iron  G01
Ductile iron  D21
ShaftMetalCarbon steel  E05
Shaft sleeve, lantern ring/resctrictor, neck ring, gland boltStainless steel4Cr13  C21
304 SS  C22
316 SS  C23
Joint rings & sealsRubberButyl  S21
EPDM rubber  S01
Nitrile  S10
Hypalon  S31
Neoprene  S44/S42
Viton  S50

ModelAllowable Mating Max Power(kw)Clear Water PerformanceMax Particle ThroughImpeller Diameter
Max
Capacity
Max HeadMax Allowed SpeedMax EfficiencyNPSH
Q(m3/h)H(m)n(rpm)ŋ(%)(m)(mm)(mm)
100WS-D60320521400582.5-3.582378
150WS-E120790501400603-4.5127378
150WSG-F2601050861100712-5140610
150WSG-S5601050861100712-5140610
200WS-F260900501000653-7.5178533
200WS-S560900501000653-7.5178533
200WS-X560900501000653-7.5178533
200WSG-S560142080950722-5180686
200WSG-X560142080950722-5180686
250WS-G600160060850651.5-4.5220667
250WS-ST560160060850651.5-4.5220667
250WSG-G600285080700732-10210915
250WSG-T1200285080700732-10210915
300WS-G600365070700682-8241864
300WS-T1200365070700682-8241864
350WS-G600360044500703-92541016
350WSG-TU1200400070500723-62301220
400WS-G600430050500723-62541067
400WS-TU1200430050500723-62541067
450WS-TU1200540046400683-63301270


Product Tags:

Hydraulic Dredge Pump

      

River Sand Pumping Machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Horizontal Sand Dredging Pump Spare Parts For Gravel Slurry Transfering Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)