Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
Professional Pump Manufacturer
Home > Sand Dredging Pump >

Simple Design Hydraulic Dredge Pump , Rubber Slurry Pump Abrasion Resistance

Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
City: Shijiazhuang
Province/State: Hebei
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-188-31102856

Simple Design Hydraulic Dredge Pump , Rubber Slurry Pump Abrasion Resistance

Brand Name : Aier
Model Number : WS
Place of Origin : Hebei China
MOQ : 1
Price : USD 500-10000
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100 SETS/ MONTH
Delivery Time : 25-45 DAYS
Packaging Details : iron frame, wooden case
Material : A05,A49,Cr26,Cr27,High chrome alloy, anti-abrasive
Structure : Single-stage
Theory : Centrifugal
Power : electric or diesel engine
Application : mining, dredging, sand reclaimation
Contact Now

heavy duty dredging sand pump for river gravel dredging sand suction with anti-abrasive material of A05, Cr26, A49,Cr27


WS gravel pump


Typical Applications:

Suction Hopper Dredging

Dredging

Barge Loading

Sand Reclamation

Mill Discharge

Sugar Beet

Cyclone Feed

Slag Granulation


WS gravel pump part - bowl


Advantages:


1. Choice of abrasion resistant alloys for specific application

2. Most efficient volute and impeller design

3. Speed an power to suit your service conditions

4. Maxium size and percentage of particles

5. Minimal repairs and downtime

6. Reduced operating costs


WS gravel pump structure

Description

1. WS gravel pump is designed for continuously handling the most difficult higher abrasive slurries which contain too big solids to be pumped by a common pump.

2. They are suitable for delivering slurries in mining, explosive sludge in metal smelting, dredging in dredger and course of rivers, and other fields. WSG gravel pumps is of high-head one.

3. Construction of this pump is of single casing connected by means of clamp bans and wide wet-passage.

4. The wet-parts are made of Ni-hard and high chromium abrasion–resistance alloys. The discharged direction of pump can be oriented in any direction of 360°.

5. This type of pump possesses the advantages of easy installing and operation, good performance of NPSH and abrasion-resistance.


Features

1. WS gravel pump is of horizontal cantilevered single-casing centrifugal pump.

2. Construction of this pump is of single casing connected by means of clamp bands and the discharge direction of pump can be oriented in any direction of 360. The type of pump possesses the advantages of easy installation.

3. The cylinder-type bearing assembly with oil lubrication is adopted by the pump. It is suit for adjusting the distance between impeller and pump. The bearing assembly uses oil lubrication.

4. Three kinds of shaft seal---mechanical seal, expeller seal and packing seal

5. Wide passage, good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high efficiency

6. The type of driver just have v belt driver, gearbox driver, elastic coupling driver, fluid couplings driver, frequency conversion driver, silicon controlled rectifier speed regulation etc.


Main WS gravel pump parts


WS gravel pump performance data


ModelAllowable Mating Max Power(kw)Clear Water PerformanceMax Particle ThroughImpeller Diameter
Max
Capacity
Max HeadMax Allowed SpeedMax EfficiencyNPSH
Q(m3/h)H(m)n(rpm)ŋ(%)(m)(mm)(mm)
100WS-D60320521400582.5-3.582378
150WS-E120790501400603-4.5127378
150WSG-F2601050861100712-5140610
150WSG-S5601050861100712-5140610
200WS-F260900501000653-7.5178533
200WS-S560900501000653-7.5178533
200WS-X560900501000653-7.5178533
200WSG-S560142080950722-5180686
200WSG-X560142080950722-5180686
250WS-G600160060850651.5-4.5220667
250WS-ST560160060850651.5-4.5220667
250WSG-G600285080700732-10210915
250WSG-T1200285080700732-10210915
300WS-G600365070700682-8241864
300WS-T1200365070700682-8241864
350WS-G600360044500703-92541016
350WSG-TU1200400070500723-62301220
400WS-G600430050500723-62541067
400WS-TU1200430050500723-62541067
450WS-TU1200540046400683-63301270

Material list


Part NameMaterialSpecificationHRCApplicationOEM Code
Bowl, door, back liner & impellerMetalAB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
AB15: 14%-18% chrome white iron≥59Used for higher wear conditionA07
AB29: 27%-29% chrome white iron43Used for lower pH condition especially for FGD. It also can be used for low-sour condition and desulfuration installation with pH no less than 4A49
AB33: 33%-37% chrome white iron It can transport oxygenated slurry with pH not be less than 1 such as phospor-plaster, nitric acid, vitriol, phosphate etc.A33
Expeller & expeller ringMetalB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
Grey iron  G01
Stuffing BoxMetalAB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
Grey iron  G01
Door clamp plate, bearing house & baseMetalGrey iron  G01
Ductile iron  D21
ShaftMetalCarbon steel  E05
Shaft sleeve, lantern ring/resctrictor, neck ring, gland boltStainless steel4Cr13  C21
304 SS  C22
316 SS  C23
Joint rings & sealsRubberButyl  S21
EPDM rubber  S01
Nitrile  S10
Hypalon  S31
Neoprene  S44/S42
Viton  S50


Product Tags:

Hydraulic Dredge Pump

      

River Sand Pumping Machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Simple Design Hydraulic Dredge Pump , Rubber Slurry Pump Abrasion Resistance Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)